Frankincense oil, obtained from trees of the genus Boswellia, Boswellia Carteri. Boswellia is a botanical medicine recognised for its fast acting natural anti-inflammatory properties. Our frankincense is wild-harvested from Boswellia trees native to Somaliland and Somalia.
Made with a distiller with 100% frankincense, the resin straight from the tress in Africa, this product is 100% natural and ethically sourced.
Keep out of reach from children and aviod contact with your eyes or applying directly to face if you have sensitive skin or are allergic to frankincense.
2 years from purchase, Please store away of sunlight.
10ml Frankincense oil,
Use a few drops in the bath, on a burner or in your creams and oils as part of your skin care routine.
Frankinencese oil was considered the same value as gold many centuries ago due to it's healing properties, bringing calmness to your soul and home if one is anxious, giving creativity to one whom has a block, also used for spiritual teachings to bring you back to yourself and helps with a good nights sleep.
3 to 5 working days.